Bahn.De - Info bahn.de

bahn.de receives about 272,000 unique visitors and 1,550,400 (5.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,226.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,364,110.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bahn.de is ranked number 1,254 in the world and 0.0544% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Nidda, 05, 63667, Germany and links to network IP address 46.18.63.152.

About - bahn.de

Das führende deutsche Eisenbahnunternehmen bietet über sein Portal Fahrpläne, Online-Buchung und weitere touristische Leistungen an.
Deutschlands beliebtestes Reise- und Mobilitätsportal: Auskunft, Bahnfahrkarten, Online-Tickets, Länder-Tickets, günstige Angebote rund um Urlaub und Reisen. Komfortabel planen und sicher buchen.
How did bahn.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bahn.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
272,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,160,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,550,400 (5.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,254 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0544% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 87.8%87.2%48
Switzerland 1.2%1.2%453
Austria 1.1%1.2%609
United States 1.1%1.0%20002
China 1.1%1.2%11542
France 1.0%1.9%3695
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%5540
Italy 0.8%0.6%4525
Spain 0.6%0.6%5176
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%2132

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
reiseauskunft.bahn.de
79.82%43.02%3.12
bahn.de
79.28%25.26%1.84
fahrkarten.bahn.de
23.37%25.36%6.28
ps.bahn.de
7.57%3.40%2.60
rabdc.bahn.de
2.45%1.72%4.1
community.bahn.de
1.54%0.47%1.8
inside.bahn.de
0.80%0.19%1.4
bahncard.bahn.de
0.33%0.07%1.3
ris-info.bahn.de
0.29%0.05%1.0
persoenlicherfahrplan.bahn.de
0.21%0.14%3.8
kursbuch.bahn.de
0.17%0.11%3.8
grosskunden.bahn.de
0.16%0.13%4.8
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bahn.de
Domain:
  bahn.de
Rank:
  100,169
Organic Keywords:
  377
Organic Traffic:
  7,740
Organic Cost:
  $13,305.00
Adwords Keywords:
  315
Adwords Traffic:
  983
Adwords Cost:
  $1,759.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,299
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is bahn.de?

Facebook:
  35,684
Google +:
  2,942
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bahn.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7,226.94
Monthly Revenue:
$216,808.20
Yearly Revenue:
$2,637,833.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 1,351,949$6,529.91
United States 15,504$177.83
France 29,458$138.45
Switzerland 18,605$112.93
United Kingdom 10,853$67.61
Austria 18,605$60.47
China 18,605$57.49
Netherlands 7,752$39.46
Italy 9,302$32.47
Spain 9,302$10.33

How much money do bahn.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,009.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$60,283.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$733,446.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
415,104
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
12,453,123
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
151,512,995
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 392,065$1,893.67
United States 2,791$32.01
Switzerland 3,349$20.33
Austria 4,837$15.72
France 3,240$15.23
United Kingdom 1,736$10.82
China 2,419$7.47
Netherlands 1,318$6.71
Italy 1,581$5.52
Spain 1,767$1.96

How much is bahn.de worth?

Website Value:
$4,364,110.88

Where is bahn.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.18.63.152
ASN:
AS34156 
ISP:
DB Systel GmbH 
Server Location:
Nidda
05
63667
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 46.18.63.152

How fast does bahn.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1414 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://bahn.de/
http://www.bahn.de/
http://www.bahn.de/m/view/de/index.shtml

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.36 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.bahn.de/m/;v=7.1.37;m=js;rtl=fp%2Capi%2Curl%2Cebmd5%2Ceb%2Ccm%2Ceh%2Clab%2Cmos%2C/fit%3aextension/scripts (10 minutes)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Personenverkehr/Deutschland
Bahn/Deutschland
Verkehr/Eisenbahn

What sites are related to bahn.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
X-SP: 1011
Location: http://www.bahn.de/p/view/index.shtml
Content-Length: 245
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:01:21 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Type: text/html
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:01:22 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: bbbbbbbbbbbbbbb=GPBGLFBNIHFCDLJPECCFEENCEMONFEEJAPOLDKFDDCODJOBFJCNIEGNANFEAMAGJHGKIHFIDFDJCDLPLLDPCFFGDPLFDICAMMHDNEEDMCPLLCEOPOJGBDNHOHHMFHGJB; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: f5_cspm=1234;

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: bahn.de
Status: connect
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bahn.de widget